Is Farm Boy Maple BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Paste, Apple Juice, Maple Syrup, Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Cane Sugar, Ketchup (tomato Paste, Liquid Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices), Water, Onion, Garlic, Molasses, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice, Pepper, Garlic Powder, Dry Mustard, Onion Powder, Ginger, Chili Powder, Citric Acid. Contains: Mustard.
Check Farm Boy Maple BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Boy Maple BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSavoryTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinading


