Is Farm Boy Maple Walnut Granola Clusters Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Brown Sugar, Walnuts, Golden Raisins, Maple Syrup, Olive Oil, Chia Seeds, Oat Bran, Artificial Maple Flavour, Salt, Cinnamon, Nutmeg. Contains Oats, Walnuts. Produced in a facility where these common allergens are present Peanuts, Tree Nuts. Sesame, Milk, Eggs, Seafood/Fish, Soy, Wheat/Gluten, Sulphites, Mustard.

Check Farm Boy Maple Walnut Granola Clusters against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go