Is Farm Boy Maple Walnut Granola Clusters Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Brown Sugar, Walnuts, Golden Raisins, Maple Syrup, Olive Oil, Chia Seeds, Oat Bran, Artificial Maple Flavour, Salt, Cinnamon, Nutmeg. Contains Oats, Walnuts. Produced in a facility where these common allergens are present Peanuts, Tree Nuts. Sesame, Milk, Eggs, Seafood/Fish, Soy, Wheat/Gluten, Sulphites, Mustard.

Check Farm Boy Maple Walnut Granola Clusters against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go