Is Farm Boy Naturals Extra Lean Low Fat Thick Sliced Roast Beef Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Vinegar Powder, Spices, Caramel Colour. Contains: Milk, Eggs, Soy, Wheat/gluten, Mustard.

Check Farm Boy Naturals Extra Lean Low Fat Thick Sliced Roast Beef against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep