Is Farm Boy Naturals Extra Lean Low Fat Thick Sliced Roast Beef Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Vinegar Powder, Spices, Caramel Colour. Contains: Milk, Eggs, Soy, Wheat/gluten, Mustard.
Check Farm Boy Naturals Extra Lean Low Fat Thick Sliced Roast Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Boy Naturals Extra Lean Low Fat Thick Sliced Roast Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Also check for this product
About this product
Meat · Slice


