Is Farm Boy No Sugar Added Caramels Kettle Cooked Cream Caramels Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- cream
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Polydextrose, Sorbitol, Maize Dextrin, Coconut Oil, Cream, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa, Erythritol, Natural Flavours, Cotton Stearine, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Di-glycerides, Reb A (stevia Leaf Extract), Mixed Tocopherols, Carrageenan, Caramel. Contains Soy and Milk.
Check Farm Boy No Sugar Added Caramels Kettle Cooked Cream Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Boy No Sugar Added Caramels Kettle Cooked Cream Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


