Is Farm Boy Parmezzan Original Sunflower Seed Based Parmesan Cheese 85g Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Nutritional Yeast, Golden Flaxseedis Organic Garlic, Organic Ginger. Hemp Seeds, Sea Salt. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame.
Check Farm Boy Parmezzan Original Sunflower Seed Based Parmesan Cheese 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Boy Parmezzan Original Sunflower Seed Based Parmesan Cheese 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavory
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
ToppingSaladCooking BaseMeal Prep


