Is Farm Boy Potato Puffs Bouchees De Pommes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potatoes (potatoes, dehydrated potatoes), Canola oil and/or palm oil and/or soybean oil and/or sunflower oil, Salt, Corn flour, Disodium dihydrogen pyrophosphate, Sugars (dextrose). May contain: Milk, Wheat, Barley, Soy.
Check Farm Boy Potato Puffs Bouchees De Pommes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Boy Potato Puffs Bouchees De Pommes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Lamb Weston Grown In Idaho Crispy Potato Puffs
Pepperidge Farm® Farmhouse Farmhouse - Hearty Sliced Potato Bread
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Alexia Foods Crispy Seasoned Potato Puffs, 19 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


