Is Farm Boy Sandwiches De Creme Glacee 130ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • modified milk
  • vanilla ice cream
  • enriched wheat flour semi-sweet chocolate chips

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream
modified milk
vanilla ice cream

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Ice Cream (cream, Sugar/glucose, Modified Milk Ingredients, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavour). Cookies: Enriched Wheat Flour €� Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract) €� Brown Sugar €� Sugar €� Liquid Whole Egg €� Soybean And Modified Palm Oil Margarine €� Unsweetened Applesauce (apples, Ascorbic Acid) €� Inulin €� Sodium Bicarbonate €� Vanilla Extract. Contains: Wheat, Soy, Egg, Milk.

Check Farm Boy Sandwiches De Creme Glacee 130ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Farm Boy Sandwiches De Creme Glacee 130ml | Spoonful