Is Farm Boy Simply Sourdough Buns Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Wheat Starch, Cultured Wheat Starch, Cultured Wheat Flour, Tapioca Flour, Rowan Berry Fruit Extract, Fumaric Acid, Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Enzymes (amylase, Xylanase, Glucose Oxidase, Lipase). Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Milk, Eggs and Soy and Sulphites.
Check Farm Boy Simply Sourdough Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Boy Simply Sourdough Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 3 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


