Is Farm Boy Stir Fry Cooking Sauce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Sauce (water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar, Rice Wine Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Sesame Oil, Sesame Seeds, Minced Garlic, Ginger, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Crushed Chili. Contains: Wheat, Soy, Sesame, Sulphites. May Contain: Mustard, Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg, Fish.
Check Farm Boy Stir Fry Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Boy Stir Fry Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
La Choy Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.5-oz. Bottle
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


