Is Farm Crafted Mango Sorbet Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- ade in a facility that processes milk
ade in a facility that processes milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
0% 91mg 0% omg 0% 11mg 0% omcg %0 0% %0 2% nutrient in a serving of food contributes general nutrition in 00 %0 0% omg 0% 30mg og gredients: water, erythritol, chicory root fiber, lydextrose, allulose, mango puree, xanthan gum ar gum, corn starch, monk fruit extract, natural avor, citric acid, annatto (color), turmeric (color evia extract, ade in a facility that processes milk, egg, soy, heat, peanuts and tree nuts, the frozen farmer bridgeville, de 19933 k bioengi bioenga eered
Check Farm Crafted Mango Sorbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Crafted Mango Sorbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


