Is Farm Crafted Mango Sorbet Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

0% 91mg 0% omg 0% 11mg 0% omcg %0 0% %0 2% nutrient in a serving of food contributes general nutrition in 00 %0 0% omg 0% 30mg og gredients: water, erythritol, chicory root fiber, lydextrose, allulose, mango puree, xanthan gum ar gum, corn starch, monk fruit extract, natural avor, citric acid, annatto (color), turmeric (color evia extract, ade in a facility that processes milk, egg, soy, heat, peanuts and tree nuts, the frozen farmer bridgeville, de 19933 k bioengi bioenga eered

Check Farm Crafted Mango Sorbet against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking