Is Farm Crafted Mango Sorbet Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • ade in a facility that processes milk

ade in a facility that processes milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

0% 91mg 0% omg 0% 11mg 0% omcg %0 0% %0 2% nutrient in a serving of food contributes general nutrition in 00 %0 0% omg 0% 30mg og gredients: water, erythritol, chicory root fiber, lydextrose, allulose, mango puree, xanthan gum ar gum, corn starch, monk fruit extract, natural avor, citric acid, annatto (color), turmeric (color evia extract, ade in a facility that processes milk, egg, soy, heat, peanuts and tree nuts, the frozen farmer bridgeville, de 19933 k bioengi bioenga eered

Check Farm Crafted Mango Sorbet against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? Farm Crafted Mango Sorbet | Spoonful