Is Farm Fresh Nuts, Kosher Gift Basket, Freshly Roasted Nut Tray, Gourmet Gift Platter, 7-Section. Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • salted mixed nuts freshly honey roasted peanuts premium raw almonds freshly raw walnuts addictive honey glazed pecans

salted mixed nuts freshly honey roasted peanuts premium raw almonds freshly raw walnuts addictive honey glazed pecans

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Freshly Roasted Cashews Unsalted Freshly Roasted Pistachio Nuts Salted Freshly Roasted And Salted Mixed Nuts Freshly Honey Roasted Peanuts Premium Raw Almonds Freshly Raw Walnuts Addictive Honey Glazed Pecans

Check Farm Fresh Nuts, Kosher Gift Basket, Freshly Roasted Nut Tray, Gourmet Gift Platter, 7-Section. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Farm Fresh Nuts, Kosher Gift Basket, Freshly Roasted Nut Tray, Gourmet Gift Platter, 7-Section. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing
Peanut Free? Farm Fresh Nuts, Kosher Gift Basket, Freshly Roasted Nut Tray, Gourmet Gift Platter, 7-Section. | Spoonful