Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Farm Fresh & Tender Ham, Whole Family, Hickory Smoked Ham, Fully Cooked, 5 lb. Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CURED WITH WATER, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SALT, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SUGAR, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SPICES, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Farm Fresh & Tender Ham, Whole Family, Hickory Smoked Ham, Fully Cooked, 5 lb. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep