Is Farm Girl Cinnamon Crisps Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free - oat protein
  • gluten free - oat flour
  • dextrin soluble fibre

gluten free - oat protein

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Faba Protein, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Potato Protein, Dextrin Soluble Fibre, Gluten Free - Oat Protein, Faba Flour, Gluten Free - Oat Flour, Tagatose, Avocado Oil, Cinnamon, Natural Flavours, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Juice Extract, Citric Acid. Contains Tree Nuts.

Check Farm Girl Cinnamon Crisps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffee