Is Farm Pride Frozen Egg Whites | 950mL Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised egg albumin

pasteurised egg albumin

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised egg albumin. (May contain traces of yolk)

Check Farm Pride Frozen Egg Whites | 950mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Farm Pride Frozen Egg Whites | 950mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Unknown · Frozen

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep