Is Farm Rich Crispy Dill Breaded Dill Pickle Slices, Crispy Dill Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
- flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PICKLES (CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS [SODIUM BENZOATE], TURMERIC, POLYSORBATE 80), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, RICE FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED CORN AND TAPIOCA STARCH, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, EGG WHITE POWDER, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DRIED YEAST, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), GARLIC POWDER, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), DILL WEED, YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, GUAR GUM.
Check Farm Rich Crispy Dill Breaded Dill Pickle Slices, Crispy Dill against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Rich Crispy Dill Breaded Dill Pickle Slices, Crispy Dill in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


