Is Farm Ridge Foods Sweet Heat Horseradish Chips Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fresh Cucumbers, Water, Salt, Granulated Sugar, Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Spices, Garlic, Turmeric, Horseradish, Calcium Chloride (firming agent).
Check Farm Ridge Foods Sweet Heat Horseradish Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farm Ridge Foods Sweet Heat Horseradish Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
Simply Nature Sweet Potato Chips
About this product
Chips · Pouch


