Is FARM STYLE WHITE OLD FASHIONED HAMBURGER BUNS, FARM STYLE WHITE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes
  • riboflavin

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED [(NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTED BARLEY, ASCORBIC ACID], WATER, YEAST, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE), VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, DATEM, MONO-GLYCERIDE, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID.

Check FARM STYLE WHITE OLD FASHIONED HAMBURGER BUNS, FARM STYLE WHITE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal Prep