Is FARM STYLE WHITE OLD FASHIONED HAMBURGER BUNS, FARM STYLE WHITE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- contains 2% or less of each of the following: soybean oil, salt, calcium propionate
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED [(NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTED BARLEY, ASCORBIC ACID], WATER, YEAST, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE), VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, DATEM, MONO-GLYCERIDE, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check FARM STYLE WHITE OLD FASHIONED HAMBURGER BUNS, FARM STYLE WHITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FARM STYLE WHITE OLD FASHIONED HAMBURGER BUNS, FARM STYLE WHITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


