Is Farm To Fork Sauce Caramelized Onion & Roasted Garlic - 23.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • nonfat milk solids
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cheese cultures
  • parmesan cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet savory, caramelized depth with mild roasted notes, presented in a thick, spreadable, slightly chunky texture. Commonly used as sandwich or burger spread, pizza or cheese board topping, sauce base, or dip enhancer. Customer reviews often note concentrated flavor, versatile uses, pleasant texture, and good jar size for multiple meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavors, Cream (Cream, Carrageenan), Butter, Tapioca Starch, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Modified Egg Yolks (Egg Yolks, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Lactic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Nonfat Milk Solids, Garlic, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic, Titanium Dioxide

Check Farm To Fork Sauce Caramelized Onion & Roasted Garlic - 23.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Farm To Fork Sauce Caramelized Onion & Roasted Garlic - 23.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingSandwich