Is Farmbake The Taste Of Home Arnott's Choc Crunch Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour blend
- say flour
flour blend
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour Blend (maize Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch (e1412), Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Say Flour, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Thickeners (e415, E412, E464), Potato Starch), Sugar, Butter (cream (from. Milk), Salt), Cocoa Powder (3.6%), Golden Syrup, Glucose, Molasses, Natural Flavor:, Food Colour (caramel I), Baking Powder, Salt, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Thickener (carrageenan), Egg. Contains: Soy, Milk, Egg.
Check Farmbake The Taste Of Home Arnott's Choc Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmbake The Taste Of Home Arnott's Choc Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Sainsbury's Buttermilk Pancakes, Taste the Difference x4
The Cheesecake Factory At Home Famous Brown Bread Wheat Dinner Rolls
The Catalina Story Catalina Crunch
About this product
Cookie · Piece


