Is Farmbox Greens Peppery Blend of Arugula, Pak Choi, Garnet Mustard and Mizuna Micro Mix, Peppery Blend of Arugula, Pak Choi, Garnet Mustard and Mizuna Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MAY CONTAIN THE FOLLOWING: ARUGULA, MUSTARDS, PAK CHOI, MIZUNA, FUN JEN, AMARANTH, SORREL, CABBAGE.

Check Farmbox Greens Peppery Blend of Arugula, Pak Choi, Garnet Mustard and Mizuna Micro Mix, Peppery Blend of Arugula, Pak Choi, Garnet Mustard and Mizuna against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
PepperyBitterEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSide DishMeal Prep