Is Farmdale Evaporated Milk Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Sodium, Calcium, Milk (99%), Stabilisers (339, 407, Contains 25% Milk Solids Minimum And 8% Milk Fat Minimum. Contains: Milk.

Check Farmdale Evaporated Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Can, Liquid

Flavor
NeutralRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingCoffeeMeal Prep