Is Farmdale Fresh Whipped Cream Sweetened Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk concentrate
  • milk
  • cream

skim milk concentrate

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (62%) (from Milk), Skim Milk Concentrate, Liquid Sugar (sugar, Water), Dextrose (maize), Propellants Nitrogen, Nitrous Oxide), Emulsifer (471), Thickener (407), Natural Vanilla Flavour. Cream Contains 35% Milk Fat Minimum. Contains: Milk.

Check Farmdale Fresh Whipped Cream Sweetened against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Can

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyFluffySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingCoffeeSnacking