Is Farmdale Fresh Whipped Cream Sweetened Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
- natural vanilla flavour
- dextrose
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (62%) (from Milk), Skim Milk Concentrate, Liquid Sugar (sugar, Water), Dextrose (maize), Propellants Nitrogen, Nitrous Oxide), Emulsifer (471), Thickener (407), Natural Vanilla Flavour. Cream Contains 35% Milk Fat Minimum. Contains: Milk.
Check Farmdale Fresh Whipped Cream Sweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmdale Fresh Whipped Cream Sweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
About this product
Condiment · Can


