Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Farmdale Lactose Free Light Long Life Milk Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low Fat Milk, Enzyme (lactase). Contains Milk.

Check Farmdale Lactose Free Light Long Life Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Farmdale Lactose Free Light Long Life Milk | Spoonful