Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Farmdale Lactose Free Light Milk Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low Fat Milk, Enzyme (lactase). Contains: Milk.

Check Farmdale Lactose Free Light Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Farmdale Lactose Free Light Milk | Spoonful