Is Farmer Brothers Premium: Chai Spice Hot Tea, 1/25 ct box Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Black Tea, Ginger Root, Cinnamon, Natural Flavors, Black Pepper, Cloves, Cardamom
Check Farmer Brothers Premium: Chai Spice Hot Tea, 1/25 ct box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer Brothers Premium: Chai Spice Hot Tea, 1/25 ct box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Farmer Brothers Premium: Chai Spice Hot Tea, 1/25 ct box is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Beverage · Pouch
Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


