Is Farmer Brothers Premium: Tropical Sunrise Black Tea, 1/25 ct box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Tea, Natural Flavors, Orange Peel
Check Farmer Brothers Premium: Tropical Sunrise Black Tea, 1/25 ct box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer Brothers Premium: Tropical Sunrise Black Tea, 1/25 ct box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Goya Beans Black Premium Can - 15.5 Oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
Where to buy
Farmer Brothers Premium: Tropical Sunrise Black Tea, 1/25 ct box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Dried


