Is Farmer Brown Eggs Half Dozen Brown Size 7 Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • fresh cage eggs

fresh cage eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Cage Eggs

Check Farmer Brown Eggs Half Dozen Brown Size 7 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Farmer Brown Eggs Half Dozen Brown Size 7 is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepBaking