Is Farmer Jack's Vanilla Flavour Ice Cream 1.6 Litres Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
di-glycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Palm Oil, Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Dextrose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Flavourings, Colours (Annatto Norbixin, Curcumin)
Check Farmer Jack's Vanilla Flavour Ice Cream 1.6 Litres against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer Jack's Vanilla Flavour Ice Cream 1.6 Litres in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


