Is Farmer Jo Granola Paleo 300g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecan
- almonds
- organic coconut oil
- coconut
pecan
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Kernels, Pumpkin Kernels, Honey, Coconut, Pecan (9%), Almonds (9%), Flaxseeds, Sesame, Organic Coconut Oil, Sea Salt
Check Farmer Jo Granola Paleo 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer Jo Granola Paleo 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Farmer Jo Granola Paleo 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


