Is Farmer John Classic Smoked Sausage Rope Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Sodium Lactate, Sugar, Natural Flavorings, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, In A Natural Pork Casing
Check Farmer John Classic Smoked Sausage Rope against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer John Classic Smoked Sausage Rope in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Roll
Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking


