Is Farmer John Lower Sodium Bacon, 16 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CURED WITH: WATER, AND LESS THAN 1% OF SUGAR, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SALT, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL FLAVORING, DEXTROSE.

Check Farmer John Lower Sodium Bacon, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Farmer John Lower Sodium Bacon, 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Slice, Strip

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingGarnishing
Egg Free? Farmer John Lower Sodium Bacon, 16 Oz | Spoonful