Is Farmer John Pork Loin Fillet Applewood Smoked Bacon - 1.438 LB Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Marinated with Up to a 20% solution of Pork Broth, Vinegar, and Salt Rubbed with: Sugar, Natural Flavors [Contains Maltodextrin, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Smoke Flavors (Contains Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil), Sugar], Salt, Ground Chilies, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion. Topped with: Applewood Smoked Bacon Bits (Cured With: Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. May Contain Sugar, Brown Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Smoke Flavoring)
Check Farmer John Pork Loin Fillet Applewood Smoked Bacon - 1.438 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer John Pork Loin Fillet Applewood Smoked Bacon - 1.438 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Hormel® Black Label Fully Cooked Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon
About this product
Meat · Slice


