Is Farmer John Premium Classic Bacon Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Sodium Lactate, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Nitrite.

Check Farmer John Premium Classic Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SaltySmokyMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingGrilling