Is Farmer John Premium Classic Hardwood Smoked Bacon Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dehydrated pork broth
- dextrose
dehydrated pork broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, DEHYDRATED PORK BROTH, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, FLAVORINGS, DEXTROSE.
Check Farmer John Premium Classic Hardwood Smoked Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer John Premium Classic Hardwood Smoked Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
Where to buy
Farmer John Premium Classic Hardwood Smoked Bacon is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


