Is Farmer John Red Hots Extra Hot! Smoked Sausage, 42 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- in natural pork casing
- pork
in natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Paprika, Contains 2% Or Less Of Flavorings, Vinegar, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Extractives Of Paprika, Sodium Nitrite, In Natural Pork Casing
Check Farmer John Red Hots Extra Hot! Smoked Sausage, 42 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer John Red Hots Extra Hot! Smoked Sausage, 42 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Farmer John Red Hots Extra Hot! Smoked Sausage, 42 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


