Is Farmer John Smoked Sausage Links 14 Oz (4 Pack) Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- dextrose
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Contains: 2% Or Less Of: Modified Food Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Flavoring, ChickeN, Autolyzed Yeast, Monosodium Glutamate Potassium and Sodium Lactate, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Nitrite.
Check Farmer John Smoked Sausage Links 14 Oz (4 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer John Smoked Sausage Links 14 Oz (4 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


