Is Farmer John Tender & Juicy Classic Pork Sausage Links Gluten Free?

Description
Tender, juicy links deliver a classic seasoned sausage flavor with a moist interior and a crisped exterior when pan-fried or grilled. Commonly used for breakfasts, sandwiches, casseroles, and quick skillet meals, customers report consistent taste, straightforward preparation, reheating convenience, and occasional remarks about richness or greasiness, noted by many shoppers.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavorings
flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tender, juicy links deliver a classic seasoned sausage flavor with a moist interior and a crisped exterior when pan-fried or grilled. Commonly used for breakfasts, sandwiches, casseroles, and quick skillet meals, customers report consistent taste, straightforward preparation, reheating convenience, and occasional remarks about richness or greasiness, noted by many shoppers.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Sodium Lactate, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Sunflower oil, Flavorings, Citric Acid, BHT, Propyl Gallate.
Check Farmer John Tender & Juicy Classic Pork Sausage Links against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer John Tender & Juicy Classic Pork Sausage Links in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Hillshire Farm Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 14 oz
Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 12 oz
Where to buy
Farmer John Tender & Juicy Classic Pork Sausage Links is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


