Is Farmer Protein Creamy Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- 100% grass-fed whey protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Grass-Fed Whey Protein, Cocoa Powder, Inulin Chicory Root, Collagen, Colostrum, Hemp Protein, Unrefined Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf, Monk Fruit. Contains: Milk. Peanut Free, Gluten Free, Egg Free, Soy Free.
Check Farmer Protein Creamy Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer Protein Creamy Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


