Is Farmer Protein Creamy Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- collagen
collagen
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Grass-Fed Whey Protein, Cocoa Powder, Inulin Chicory Root, Collagen, Colostrum, Hemp Protein, Unrefined Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf, Monk Fruit. Contains: Milk. Peanut Free, Gluten Free, Egg Free, Soy Free.
Check Farmer Protein Creamy Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmer Protein Creamy Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


