Is Farmers Direct Coop, Beans Pinto Fair Trade Organic, 16 Ounce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pinto Beans

Check Farmers Direct Coop, Beans Pinto Fair Trade Organic, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Farmers Direct Coop, Beans Pinto Fair Trade Organic, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Dried, Whole

Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupSide Dish