Is FARMER'S FRIDGE, THE CHEATER Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • hard-boiled egg

hard-boiled egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROMAINE, TURKEY, BACON, WHITE CHEDDAR, HARD-BOILED EGG, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CORN, CARROT, CUCUMBER, GRAPE TOMATOES & HONEY MUSTARD DRESSING.

Check FARMER'S FRIDGE, THE CHEATER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnacking