Is FARMER'S FRIDGE, THE CHEATER Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- turkey
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE, TURKEY, BACON, WHITE CHEDDAR, HARD-BOILED EGG, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CORN, CARROT, CUCUMBER, GRAPE TOMATOES & HONEY MUSTARD DRESSING.
Check FARMER'S FRIDGE, THE CHEATER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FARMER'S FRIDGE, THE CHEATER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Snack · Pouch


