Is Farmers Hickory Brand Pork Sausage Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
pork, water, contains 2% or less of pork broth, salt, spices, yeast extract, sugar, natural flavor.
Check Farmers Hickory Brand Pork Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmers Hickory Brand Pork Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGrilling


