Is Farmer's Market Foods Organic Butternut Squash, 15 Ounce Cans Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butternut squash puree

Check Farmer's Market Foods Organic Butternut Squash, 15 Ounce Cans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Farmer's Market Foods Organic Butternut Squash, 15 Ounce Cans is available at 8 retailers

AmazonFry'sHarris TeeterKrogerSpud CaVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupCookingSide Dish